Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Bishop Ryan Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
you RUN the place
50 Albright Rd, Hamilton, Ontario, L8K 5J3, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Tyler Rabatich
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
8
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (2 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (6 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - Irish Track Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 18th 2013, 8:52pm
Comments
Attached Documents
Complete Results
Posted 05/19/2013 (1244 downloads)
Irish Track Invitational
- May 14, 2013
Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School, 1375 Harwood Ave N, Burlington, ON, CA
Timing/Results by:
Harbour Timing Services - ON - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abbey Park
Acton
Assumption - Burlington
Bishop P.F. Reding
Bishop Ryan
Bishop Tonnos
Burlington Central
Cathedral
Christ the King
Corpus Christi
Craig Kielburger
Garth Webb
Holy Trinity - Oakville
Iroquois Ridge
Kings Christian
Lester B Pearson - Burlington
Milton
MM Robinson
Nelson
Notre Dame - Burlington
Robert Bateman
St Ignatius of Loyola
St Jean de Brebeuf - Hamilton
St Thomas Aquinas - Oakville
White Oaks
Men:
100m
|
1500m
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Sprint Medley 8,2,2,4
|
Shot
|
LJ
Women:
100m
|
1500m
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Sprint Medley 8,2,2,4
|
Shot
|
LJ
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
2
Townsend, Logan
Abbey Park
12.29
nwi
4
3
Palma, Dondre
Christ the King
12.35
nwi
1
4
Dunning, Jacob
Notre Dame - Bur
12.45
nwi
6
5
Mielnechucky, Will
Assumption - Bur
12.53
nwi
6
6
Connel, Alex
St Thomas Aquina
12.67
nwi
2
7
Anderson, Zach
Robert Bateman
12.71
nwi
6
8
Loi, Korey
White Oaks
12.85
nwi
8
9
Koehler, Nick
Notre Dame - Bur
12.92
nwi
4
10
Bryan, Jermaine
Bishop P.F. Redi
12.98
nwi
5
11
Rooks, Daniel
Burlington Centr
13.00
nwi
1
12
Bryan, Joevanne
Bishop P.F. Redi
13.01
nwi
7
13
Parkin, Luke
Burlington Centr
13.05
nwi
4
14
Paterson, Austin
Notre Dame - Bur
13.27
nwi
5
15
Wheeler, Owen
White Oaks
13.38
nwi
8
16
Korol, Ryan
Notre Dame - Bur
13.39
nwi
7
17
Lang, Keenan
Burlington Centr
13.47
nwi
7
18
Liddell, Brett
Robert Bateman
13.49
nwi
5
19
Pringle, Lachlan
Burlington Centr
13.59
nwi
3
20
Siddiqi, Shams
White Oaks
13.61
nwi
6
21
Adams, Jordan
Notre Dame - Bur
13.62
nwi
5
22
Siddiqi, Dave
White Oaks
13.62
nwi
7
23
Kenny, Aiden
Notre Dame - Bur
13.63
nwi
7
24
Rickleman, Will
St Thomas Aquina
13.83
nwi
6
25
Dymond, Zack
Burlington Centr
13.84
nwi
5
26
Cartlidge, Jordan
Cathedral
13.87
nwi
6
27
Ortiz, Justin
St Thomas Aquina
13.88
nwi
2
28
Lister, Warren
Iroquois Ridge
13.88
nwi
7
29
Seminara, Nicholas
Iroquois Ridge
13.89
nwi
3
30
Lazic, Bojan
Garth Webb
14.10
nwi
2
31
DeJesus, Manny
Bishop Ryan
14.13
nwi
8
32
Nguyen, Tommy
Cathedral
14.17
nwi
1
33
Nguyen, Kenny
St Ignatius of L
14.30
nwi
2
34
Bolzan, Brandon
Christ the King
14.34
nwi
3
35
Lawrence, Andre
Milton
14.47
nwi
5
36
Culley, Dante
Bishop Ryan
14.56
nwi
2
37
Kawamoto, Cory
Lester B Pearson
14.63
nwi
1
38
Badrous, Sherif
Corpus Christi
14.65
nwi
4
39
Hadzhalaran, Ikler
White Oaks
14.71
nwi
8
40
Carvalho, Januario
Cathedral
14.72
nwi
8
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Skuse, Daniel
Bishop Tonnos
12.33
nwi
3
2
Czach, Adam
Holy Trinity - O
12.50
nwi
2
3
Lorraway, Nicholas
Iroquois Ridge
12.67
nwi
10
4
Petrie, Nathan
St Jean de Brebe
12.82
nwi
2
5
Lacharity, David
St Jean de Brebe
12.85
nwi
8
5
Otterstein, Lukas
St Jean de Brebe
12.85
nwi
11
7
Cupido, Patrick
St Jean de Brebe
12.90
nwi
7
8
Kwashigan, Ben
Holy Trinity - O
12.91
nwi
8
9
Kokoski, Ian
St Jean de Brebe
12.94
nwi
9
10
Gilliard, Joseph
Bishop P.F. Redi
12.95
nwi
11
11
Palacios, Brian
St Jean de Brebe
12.99
nwi
3
12
Bergen, Tohma Van
Robert Bateman
12.99
nwi
4
13
Rioux, Kyle
Garth Webb
13.02
nwi
3
14
Miller, Jack
Assumption - Bur
13.08
nwi
4
15
Vespa, Anthony
Bishop Tonnos
13.12
nwi
7
16
Vassos, Grant
Iroquois Ridge
13.15
nwi
4
17
French, Jack
Robert Bateman
13.23
nwi
1
18
Kay, Jared
Notre Dame - Bur
13.26
nwi
11
19
Spencer, Nick
Acton
13.33
nwi
5
20
Wallace, Sam
Christ the King
13.35
nwi
6
21
Palacios, Nik
St Jean de Brebe
13.38
nwi
10
22
Xherro, Endi
Garth Webb
13.39
nwi
1
23
Flockhart, Brendan
St Jean de Brebe
13.56
nwi
5
24
Arenson, Eric
Assumption - Bur
13.58
nwi
7
25
Park, David
Abbey Park
13.61
nwi
4
26
Walker, Andrew
Garth Webb
13.62
nwi
12
27
Delgado, Jonathan
Bishop P.F. Redi
13.64
nwi
8
28
Karolidis, Kosta
Kings Christian
13.70
nwi
9
29
Messanger, Aidan
White Oaks
13.73
nwi
1
30
Vukojevic, Anthony
St Thomas Aquina
13.85
nwi
3
31
White, Nick
St Jean de Brebe
13.86
nwi
12
32
Contin, Sebastian
Holy Trinity - O
13.89
nwi
12
33
Jarrett, Bobby
Craig Kielburger
13.92
nwi
5
34
Larade, Daniel
Christ the King
13.94
nwi
4
35
Kittuppanantharajuh, Kab
Robert Bateman
13.94
nwi
2
36
Wright, Matt
Corpus Christi
13.96
nwi
7
37
Hafeez, Bilal
Bishop P.F. Redi
13.99
nwi
12
38
Bristo, Jake
Nelson
13.99
nwi
11
39
Aguilar, Diego
St Ignatius of L
14.01
nwi
8
40
Fisher, Collin
Burlington Centr
14.02
nwi
11
41
Furtado, Nick
Bishop Tonnos
14.07
nwi
6
41
Darby, Carlton
Corpus Christi
14.07
nwi
9
43
Lamoureux, Eric
Milton
14.08
nwi
6
44
Esposto, Nick
Bishop Ryan
14.09
nwi
3
45
Harris, Deondray
Notre Dame - Bur
14.09
nwi
5
46
Kemp, Cameron
Assumption - Bur
14.11
nwi
10
47
Miller, Brandon
Burlington Centr
14.16
nwi
10
48
Szymkiewicz, Alex
Bishop Ryan
14.16
nwi
1
49
Notley, Evan
Garth Webb
14.20
nwi
2
50
Donohue, Jake
St Thomas Aquina
14.25
nwi
7
51
Lucier, Ben
Bishop Tonnos
14.27
nwi
8
52
Nguyen, Andy
Cathedral
14.42
nwi
6
53
Minchin, Caleb
Holy Trinity - O
14.44
nwi
5
54
McFaul, Mike
Kings Christian
14.44
nwi
6
55
Lee, Justin
Abbey Park
14.66
nwi
2
56
VerMeulen, Ryan
Acton
14.81
nwi
3
57
Olejnik, Oscar
Bishop P.F. Redi
14.84
nwi
9
58
Mall, Daniel
White Oaks
15.20
nwi
12
59
Brown-Stuart, Matthew
Bishop P.F. Redi
15.29
nwi
7
60
Mihailovich, Jakob
Bishop Tonnos
15.94
nwi
12
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dodoo, Roland
St Thomas Aquina
11.77
nwi
2
2
Walters, Shalmar
Bishop P.F. Redi
11.82
nwi
5
3
Farquharson, Jeremy
Bishop P.F. Redi
12.07
nwi
6
4
Smikle, Teshawn
Bishop P.F. Redi
12.11
nwi
1
5
Hopkins, Tyler
Nelson
12.13
nwi
1
6
Ihekwoaba, Andy
Cathedral
12.22
nwi
9
7
Dicenzo, Marcus
St Jean de Brebe
12.28
nwi
8
8
Gardiner, Mitch
St Jean de Brebe
12.34
nwi
7
9
Howard, Johnathon
MM Robinson
12.43
nwi
8
10
Lopat, Bart
Bishop P.F. Redi
12.51
nwi
9
11
Caunce, Noah
Notre Dame - Bur
12.54
nwi
5
12
Skoric, James
Iroquois Ridge
12.56
nwi
5
13
Boissiere, Dan
Holy Trinity - O
12.56
nwi
1
14
Martin, Hunter
Lester B Pearson
12.57
nwi
12
15
McNicoll, Steven
St Jean de Brebe
12.63
nwi
6
16
Morneau, Troy
St Thomas Aquina
12.64
nwi
4
17
Manning, Jordan
Bishop P.F. Redi
12.64
nwi
10
18
Whaley, John
St Ignatius of L
12.70
nwi
1
19
Kim, Daniel
Iroquois Ridge
12.71
nwi
5
20
Kutlesa, Brendan
Christ the King
12.84
nwi
11
21
Seichter, Ryan
Bishop Tonnos
12.84
nwi
4
22
Kuras, Michael
Christ the King
12.84
nwi
3
23
Mellace, Danny
Christ the King
12.85
nwi
7
24
Grgic, Andrej
Cathedral
12.86
nwi
3
25
Huang, Tony
Lester B Pearson
12.87
nwi
9
26
Joseph, Deshawn
St Jean de Brebe
12.92
nwi
10
26
Medeiros, Cristian
Iroquois Ridge
12.92
nwi
7
28
Lamontagne, Heinrich
Christ the King
12.97
nwi
6
29
MacLellan, Scott
Bishop Ryan
13.02
nwi
11
30
Mieszkalski, Nelson
Lester B Pearson
13.08
nwi
3
31
Maves, Joel
Notre Dame - Bur
13.09
nwi
6
32
Luong, David
St Thomas Aquina
13.13
nwi
11
33
Bertiean, Tudor
Christ the King
13.13
nwi
1
34
Kashif, Hamza
Milton
13.14
nwi
9
35
Koppikar, Nalin
White Oaks
13.23
nwi
7
36
Saddlemyre, Justin
Corpus Christi
13.24
nwi
2
37
Serafin, Matthew
Bishop Ryan
13.35
nwi
2
38
Dolegiowski, Michael
Bishop Ryan
13.45
nwi
4
39
Koloko, Alex
Corpus Christi
13.51
nwi
8
40
Obeng, Darell
Holy Trinity - O
13.53
nwi
2
41
Acevedo, Santiago
Assumption - Bur
13.61
nwi
11
42
Ferriera, Marco
Cathedral
13.65
nwi
1
43
Collins, Kareem
Cathedral
13.66
nwi
4
44
Wingfield, Brett
Nelson
13.67
nwi
12
45
Somg, Colin
St Ignatius of L
13.74
nwi
5
46
Descartin, Patrick
Bishop P.F. Redi
13.74
nwi
12
47
Santiago, Daniel
Bishop P.F. Redi
13.76
nwi
3
48
Sobocan, Jeremy
Bishop Ryan
13.79
nwi
10
49
Gancena, Arbee
Bishop P.F. Redi
13.91
nwi
11
50
Murch, Ashton
Milton
13.91
nwi
12
51
Sadler, Mitch
Abbey Park
14.02
nwi
2
52
Smith, Stephan
Cathedral
14.17
nwi
8
53
Abdou, Abdel
White Oaks
14.30
nwi
5
54
Aquino, Bernard
Notre Dame - Bur
14.70
nwi
10
55
Buchh, Fahad
Iroquois Ridge
14.79
nwi
8
56
McIntosh, Daniel
Bishop P.F. Redi
14.84
nwi
8
57
Couto, Brian
St Jean de Brebe
14.93
nwi
4
58
Noel, Kareem
Cathedral
15.81
nwi
12
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barnes, Nicholas
Burlington Centr
4:34.79
1
2
Stochl, Mark
St Ignatius of L
4:47.06
1
3
Gimon, Adrian
Notre Dame - Bur
4:47.71
1
4
Korol, Ryan
Notre Dame - Bur
4:58.05
1
5
Mboko, Kevin
Corpus Christi
5:05.52
1
6
Cabrera, Justin
Corpus Christi
5:05.78
1
7
Dolphin, Alex
Notre Dame - Bur
5:06.79
1
8
Conciatori, Carlo
St Jean de Brebe
5:07.35
1
9
Cole, Williamson
Robert Bateman
5:08.96
1
10
Johnson, Alex
Notre Dame - Bur
5:10.17
1
11
Pettijohn, Jordan
St Ignatius of L
5:13.08
1
12
Marcantonio, Tyler
Notre Dame - Bur
5:15.50
1
13
Solomon, Jordan
Corpus Christi
5:15.53
1
14
Maher, Brendon
St Thomas Aquina
5:17.68
1
15
Deruiter, Darren
Garth Webb
5:27.15
1
16
Baldaro, Michael
Iroquois Ridge
5:28.89
1
17
Hadzhalaran, Ikler
White Oaks
5:30.35
1
18
Mattiuz, Cody
Bishop Ryan
5:31.45
1
19
Terpstra, Mark
Bishop Ryan
5:35.87
1
20
Locke, Andrew
White Oaks
5:39.59
1
21
Curtis, Alex
Iroquois Ridge
5:42.10
1
22
Goulart, Matthew
Holy Trinity - O
5:44.82
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mall, Daniel
White Oaks
4:42.75
2
2
Notley, Evan
Garth Webb
4:42.94
2
3
Tiels, Brayden
Garth Webb
4:55.52
2
4
Bergen, Kai Van
Robert Bateman
5:01.71
2
5
Cadieux, Luke
Milton
5:02.80
1
6
D'Allesandro, William
Bishop Ryan
5:03.71
1
7
Levantis, Robert
Bishop Ryan
5:09.93
1
8
Sagrott, Mario
St Jean de Brebe
5:10.75
2
9
Fornasari, Christian
St Ignatius of L
5:17.66
2
10
Sharpe, Lucas
Milton
5:17.85
1
11
Wilson, Robert
Iroquois Ridge
5:17.88
1
12
Hafeez, Bilal
Bishop P.F. Redi
5:19.59
2
13
Gibson, Hunter
Milton
5:21.77
1
14
McMenemy, Michael
Robert Bateman
5:24.39
1
15
Al-Hashmi, Basim
Bishop P.F. Redi
5:25.42
2
16
Stoolpigeon, Jonathan
Garth Webb
5:31.35
2
17
Hambly, Blake
Bishop Tonnos
5:33.15
1
18
Vespa, Anthony
Bishop Tonnos
5:41.84
2
19
Lee, Justin
Abbey Park
5:42.08
2
20
Toole, Carter
Kings Christian
5:42.53
2
21
Caldwell, Spencer
Lester B Pearson
5:46.59
1
22
Bourque, Matthew
Bishop Tonnos
5:51.26
1
23
Mo, Alex
Robert Bateman
5:53.93
1
24
Sykes, Liam
Milton
6:08.20
2
25
Colman, Sam
Notre Dame - Bur
6:24.56
2
26
Brieda, Steven
Christ the King
6:38.88
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Doering, Bradley
Bishop Ryan
4:36.79
1
2
Fournier, Tyler
Cathedral
4:38.23
1
3
Santos, Alexander Dos
White Oaks
4:41.90
1
4
Sianchuk, Luke
Bishop Ryan
4:42.41
1
5
Seichter, Ryan
Bishop Tonnos
4:44.82
1
6
To, Kevin
Robert Bateman
4:46.48
1
7
Dorador, Luis
St Thomas Aquina
4:57.18
1
8
Ball, Alex
Robert Bateman
4:57.73
1
9
Merino, Joel
Bishop Ryan
4:58.01
1
10
Wilson, Logan
Burlington Centr
4:58.23
1
11
Andersen, Stephen
Robert Bateman
4:59.48
1
12
Kotulak, Cameron
Iroquois Ridge
5:00.00
1
13
Martin, David
Bishop Ryan
5:00.28
1
14
Rabatich, Tyler
Bishop Ryan
5:00.67
1
15
Orlowski, Aaron
Christ the King
5:03.31
1
16
Gill, Josh
Bishop Tonnos
5:10.62
1
17
Bath, Philip
Christ the King
5:10.66
1
18
Curran, Robert
Notre Dame - Bur
5:23.97
1
19
Buchh, Fahad
Iroquois Ridge
5:33.31
1
20
Haque, Ammas
White Oaks
5:37.74
1
21
Turzcyniak, Ryan
Holy Trinity - O
5:43.91
1
22
Al-rawi, Anas
White Oaks
6:04.64
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Notre Dame - Bur
47.06
3
2
Relay Team
Nelson
47.36
1
3
Relay Team
Bishop P.F. Redi
48.72
3
4
Relay Team
Robert Bateman
49.12
2
5
Relay Team
Burlington Centr
49.53
3
6
Relay Team
Iroquois Ridge
50.12
3
7
Relay Team
St Ignatius of L
50.94
3
8
Relay Team
Corpus Christi
52.08
2
9
Relay Team
Cathedral
52.14
2
10
Relay Team
White Oaks
52.41
1
11
Relay Team
Corpus Christi
52.85
2
12
Relay Team
Bishop Ryan
53.70
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Jean de Brebe
48.69
2
2
Relay Team
St Jean de Brebe
50.61
2
3
Relay Team
Assumption - Bur
50.64
1
4
Relay Team
Holy Trinity - O
52.03
1
5
Relay Team
Bishop Tonnos
52.07
1
6
Relay Team
Garth Webb
52.38
2
7
Relay Team
Kings Christian
53.34
2
8
Relay Team
Iroquois Ridge
54.33
1
9
Relay Team
Bishop P.F. Redi
56.11
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Bishop P.F. Redi
45.31
3
2
Relay Team
St Jean de Brebe
45.70
2
3
Relay Team
Notre Dame - Bur
46.84
1
4
Relay Team
Christ the King
46.98
1
5
Relay Team
Cathedral
48.14
2
6
Relay Team
Nelson
48.17
1
7
Relay Team
White Oaks
48.64
1
8
Relay Team
Bishop Ryan
48.98
2
9
Relay Team
MM Robinson
49.11
2
10
Relay Team
Iroquois Ridge
49.16
1
11
Relay Team
Milton
51.35
3
12
Relay Team
Corpus Christi
51.55
2
13
Relay Team
Bishop P.F. Redi
52.93
3
--
Relay Team
Christ the King
DNF
3
--
Relay Team
Holy Trinity - O
DQ
3
Mens 4x400m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Notre Dame - Bur
4:45.05
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Ignatius of L
4:01.34
1
2
Relay Team
Bishop Tonnos
4:06.51
1
3
Relay Team
White Oaks
4:23.28
1
Mens Sprint Medley 8,2,2,4 Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Burlington Centr
4:12.29
1
2
Relay Team
Robert Bateman
4:21.31
1
3
Relay Team
Notre Dame - Bur
4:23.76
1
4
Relay Team
Garth Webb
4:27.05
1
5
Relay Team
Bishop Ryan
4:33.72
1
6
Relay Team
Assumption - Bur
4:35.92
1
7
Relay Team
Milton
4:38.68
1
8
Relay Team
Bishop Tonnos
4:40.15
1
9
Relay Team
Kings Christian
4:43.21
1
Mens Sprint Medley 8,2,2,4 Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Cathedral
3:58.88
1
2
Relay Team
Bishop Ryan
4:01.55
1
3
Relay Team
White Oaks
4:09.61
1
4
Relay Team
Robert Bateman
4:12.02
1
5
Relay Team
Iroquois Ridge
4:15.72
1
6
Relay Team
Lester B Pearson
4:17.46
1
7
Relay Team
MM Robinson
4:18.11
1
8
Relay Team
Notre Dame - Bur
4:18.99
1
9
Relay Team
Bishop P.F. Redi
4:25.62
1
10
Relay Team
Milton
4:34.72
1
11
Relay Team
Corpus Christi
4:57.45
1
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rapp, Aleks
Christ the King
14.47m
(47'5.5)
1
2
Grassi, Ryan
White Oaks
12.27m
(40'3)
1
3
Nichols, Garrison
Bishop Ryan
12.00m
(39'4.25)
1
4
Bradshaw, Michael
White Oaks
11.80m
(38'8.5)
1
5
Adams, Jordan
Notre Dame - Bur
11.55m
(37'10.5)
1
6
Honda, Jack
Corpus Christi
11.04m
(36'2.5)
1
7
DeJesus, Manny
Bishop Ryan
11.04m
(36'2.5)
1
8
Little, Tyler
Garth Webb
10.72m
(35'2)
1
9
Noko, Kea
Bishop Ryan
10.34m
(33'11)
1
10
Kardasz, Mateusz
Corpus Christi
10.04m
(32'11.25)
1
11
Trenwidth, Grant
Milton
9.62m
(31'6.5)
1
12
Gereb, Atilla
Assumption - Bur
9.39m
(30'9.5)
1
13
Miller, Adam
Robert Bateman
8.66m
(28'4.75)
1
14
Giansante, Christian
Notre Dame - Bur
8.45m
(27'8.5)
1
15
Ahmadian, Hossein
White Oaks
8.11m
(26'7.25)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fisher, Collin
Burlington Centr
12.02m
(39'5)
1
2
Murphy, Pat
Assumption - Bur
11.46m
(37'7)
1
3
Messanger, Aidan
White Oaks
11.32m
(37'1.5)
1
4
Stoolpigeon, Jonathan
Garth Webb
11.25m
(36'10.75)
1
5
Noko, Kea
Bishop Ryan
10.78m
(35'4.25)
1
6
Dabic, Jack
Assumption - Bur
10.34m
(33'11)
1
7
Wright, Nolan
Bishop Tonnos
9.95m
(32'7.5)
1
8
Roberts, Reid
Acton
9.43m
(30'11.25)
1
9
Finch, Jim
Lester B Pearson
9.42m
(30'10.75)
1
10
VerMeulen, Ryan
Acton
8.10m
(26'6.75)
1
11
Simpson, Liam
St Jean de Brebe
7.05m
(23'1.5)
1
12
Rodrigues, David
St Jean de Brebe
6.65m
(21'9.75)
1
13
Brown-Stuart, Matthew
Bishop P.F. Redi
6.51m
(21'4.25)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rapp, Aleks
Christ the King
12.63m
(41'5)
1
2
Eskandar, Andrew
Nelson
12.39m
(40'7.75)
1
3
Whaley, John
St Ignatius of L
11.36m
(37'3)
1
4
McNicoll, Steven
St Jean de Brebe
11.19m
(36'8.5)
1
5
Kutlesa, Brendan
Christ the King
10.43m
(34'2.5)
1
6
Krsikapa, Daniel
Christ the King
10.28m
(33'8.5)
1
7
Subendran, Jonathon
Robert Bateman
10.14m
(33'3)
1
8
Malek, Phil
Notre Dame - Bur
9.69m
(31'9.5)
1
9
Brkic, Tomislav
Holy Trinity - O
9.49m
(31'1.5)
1
10
Toledo, Nikko
Notre Dame - Bur
9.30m
(30'6)
1
11
Breton, Jonathan
Notre Dame - Bur
9.28m
(30'5.25)
1
12
Auger, Juac
St Jean de Brebe
9.04m
(29'7.75)
1
13
Bergman, Michael
Kings Christian
9.03m
(29'7.5)
1
14
Wood, Nevin
Holy Trinity - O
8.94m
(29'3.75)
1
15
Bertiean, Tudor
Christ the King
8.92m
(29'3)
1
16
Palazzo, Sebastian
Holy Trinity - O
8.79m
(28'10)
1
17
Wilson, Dalton
Robert Bateman
7.98m
(26'2)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wheeler, Owen
White Oaks
5.90m
(19'4.25)
nwi
1
2
Klepsch, Hugo
MM Robinson
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
3
Lister, Warren
Iroquois Ridge
4.98m
(16'4)
nwi
1
4
Hughes, Daniel
Iroquois Ridge
4.92m
(16'1.5)
nwi
1
5
Anderson, Zach
Robert Bateman
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
6
Kartick, Colin
Iroquois Ridge
4.78m
(15'8)
nwi
1
7
Liddell, Brett
Robert Bateman
4.50m
(14'9)
nwi
1
8
Bolzan, Brandon
Christ the King
3.80m
(12'5.5)
nwi
1
9
Carvalho, Januario
Cathedral
3.75m
(12'3.5)
nwi
1
10
Kawamoto, Cory
Lester B Pearson
3.46m
(11'4)
nwi
1
11
Culley, Dante
Bishop Ryan
3.41m
(11'2.25)
nwi
1
12
Nguyen, Tommy
Cathedral
2.10m
(6'10.5)
nwi
1
--
Lazic, Bojan
Garth Webb
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Egert, Nathan
Nelson
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
DeJesus, Manny
Bishop Ryan
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Seminara, Nicholas
Iroquois Ridge
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kokoski, Ian
St Jean de Brebe
5.22m
(17'1.5)
nwi
1
2
Spencer, Nick
Acton
5.17m
(16'11.5)
nwi
1
3
Bernhardt, Eric
Nelson
5.04m
(16'6.25)
nwi
1
4
Wallace, Sam
Christ the King
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
5
Palacios, Nik
St Jean de Brebe
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
6
Larade, Daniel
Christ the King
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
7
Harvie, Adam
Kings Christian
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
8
Vanderpol, Ryk
Nelson
4.79m
(15'8.5)
nwi
1
9
Jarrett, Bobby
Craig Kielburger
4.74m
(15'6.5)
nwi
1
10
Leveille, Olivier
Robert Bateman
4.63m
(15'2.25)
nwi
1
11
Roberts, Reid
Acton
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
12
Wu, Justin
White Oaks
4.57m
(14'11.75)
nwi
1
13
Dewar, Alex
Corpus Christi
4.39m
(14'4.75)
nwi
1
14
Clattenburg, Mitch
Craig Kielburger
4.36m
(14'3.5)
nwi
1
15
French, Jack
Robert Bateman
4.31m
(14'1.5)
nwi
1
16
Mo, Alex
Robert Bateman
4.28m
(14'0.5)
nwi
1
17
Lacharity, David
St Jean de Brebe
4.24m
(13'10.75)
nwi
1
18
Matthew, Sam
Garth Webb
4.21m
(13'9.75)
nwi
1
18
Flockhart, Brendan
St Jean de Brebe
4.21m
(13'9.75)
nwi
1
20
Dewar, Tanner
Craig Kielburger
4.18m
(13'8.5)
nwi
1
21
Petrie, Nathan
St Jean de Brebe
4.17m
(13'8)
nwi
1
22
Williams, Xavier
Craig Kielburger
4.07m
(13'4)
nwi
1
23
Cupido, Patrick
St Jean de Brebe
4.06m
(13'3.75)
nwi
1
24
Moon, Stuart
Craig Kielburger
3.78m
(12'4.75)
nwi
1
25
Olejnik, Oscar
Bishop P.F. Redi
3.74m
(12'3)
nwi
1
26
Szymkiewicz, Alex
Bishop Ryan
3.71m
(12'2)
nwi
1
27
VerMeulen, Ryan
Acton
3.65m
(11'11.5)
nwi
1
27
Ponce, Diego
Holy Trinity - O
3.65m
(11'11.5)
nwi
1
29
Esposto, Nick
Bishop Ryan
3.51m
(11'6)
nwi
1
30
Nguyen, Andy
Cathedral
3.41m
(11'2.25)
nwi
1
31
Miller, Brandon
Burlington Centr
2.76m
(9'0.5)
nwi
1
32
Barlaan, Joshua
Holy Trinity - O
2.59m
(8'5.75)
nwi
1
--
Otterstein, Lukas
St Jean de Brebe
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
White, Nick
St Jean de Brebe
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Schenk, Levi
Kings Christian
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gardiner, Mitch
St Jean de Brebe
5.68m
(18'7.5)
nwi
1
2
Nazeer, Farhan
Iroquois Ridge
5.65m
(18'6.25)
nwi
1
3
Turner, Conor
Nelson
5.63m
(18'5.5)
nwi
1
4
Jean, Darryl
St Ignatius of L
5.37m
(17'7.25)
nwi
1
5
Martin, Hunter
Lester B Pearson
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
6
Dicenzo, Marcus
St Jean de Brebe
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
7
McNicoll, Steven
St Jean de Brebe
5.31m
(17'5)
nwi
1
8
Beaumont, Keenan
Holy Trinity - O
5.31m
(17'5)
nwi
1
9
Bergman, Matt
Kings Christian
5.17m
(16'11.5)
nwi
1
10
Clarke, Thompson
Nelson
5.13m
(16'9.75)
nwi
1
11
Saddlemyre, Justin
Corpus Christi
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
12
Ferriera, Marco
Cathedral
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
13
Veitch, Matt
Kings Christian
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
14
Howard, Johnathon
MM Robinson
5.05m
(16'6.75)
nwi
1
15
Joseph, Deshawn
St Jean de Brebe
5.01m
(16'5)
nwi
1
16
Mellace, Danny
Christ the King
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
17
Murch, Ashton
Milton
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
18
Linguenhe, Paulo
Cathedral
4.92m
(16'1.5)
nwi
1
19
Wingfield, Brett
Nelson
4.87m
(15'11.5)
nwi
1
20
Kuras, Michael
Christ the King
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
1
21
Mieszkalski, Nelson
Lester B Pearson
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
22
Dolegiowski, Michael
Bishop Ryan
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
23
Wilson, Dalton
Robert Bateman
4.81m
(15'9.25)
nwi
1
24
Auger, Juac
St Jean de Brebe
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
25
Koppikar, Nalin
White Oaks
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
26
Orlowski, Aaron
Christ the King
4.68m
(15'4.25)
nwi
1
27
Harris, Matt
Milton
4.63m
(15'2.25)
nwi
1
28
Sobocan, Jeremy
Bishop Ryan
4.62m
(15'1.75)
nwi
1
29
Tran, Andrew
Cathedral
4.56m
(14'11.5)
nwi
1
30
Malek, Phil
Notre Dame - Bur
4.54m
(14'10.5)
nwi
1
31
Mathieu, Mitch
MM Robinson
4.48m
(14'8.25)
nwi
1
32
Salmini, Peter
Holy Trinity - O
4.27m
(14'0)
nwi
1
33
Sadler, Mitch
Abbey Park
4.21m
(13'9.75)
nwi
1
34
Durant, Matt
Corpus Christi
4.20m
(13'9.25)
nwi
1
35
Palazzo, Sebastian
Holy Trinity - O
4.19m
(13'8.75)
nwi
1
36
Abdou, Abdel
White Oaks
4.16m
(13'7.75)
nwi
1
37
Lucier, Dawson
Bishop Tonnos
3.96m
(12'11.75)
nwi
1
38
Kelly, Curtis
Robert Bateman
3.76m
(12'4)
nwi
1
39
Turzcyniak, Ryan
Holy Trinity - O
3.42m
(11'2.5)
nwi
1
--
Couto, Brian
St Jean de Brebe
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ball, Alex
Robert Bateman
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Santiago, Daniel
Bishop P.F. Redi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Samuels, Bryanna
Iroquois Ridge
13.34
nwi
4
2
Bollinger, Erica
Iroquois Ridge
13.51
nwi
5
3
Beaulieu, Brianna
Corpus Christi
13.60
nwi
6
4
Osland, Ashley
Abbey Park
13.86
nwi
10
5
DeWilde, Maria
Bishop Ryan
14.02
nwi
6
6
Pryszlak, Katerine
Notre Dame - Bur
14.03
nwi
12
7
Davis, Brianna
St Thomas Aquina
14.08
nwi
11
8
McNeil, Tiffany
Holy Trinity - O
14.09
nwi
5
9
Stickland, Jillian
Nelson
14.10
nwi
5
10
Silano, Vanessa
St Thomas Aquina
14.17
nwi
7
11
Rahal, Arielle
Christ the King
14.27
nwi
6
12
Silano, Julia
St Thomas Aquina
14.27
nwi
10
13
Ditoro, Marissa
Bishop P.F. Redi
14.33
nwi
4
14
Milich, Nadia
White Oaks
14.34
nwi
7
15
Elliot, Emma
Nelson
14.47
nwi
12
16
Bowers, Jayden
Bishop P.F. Redi
14.49
nwi
12
17
Mijatovic, Sonja
Nelson
14.54
nwi
4
18
Luzny, Natalie
Corpus Christi
14.62
nwi
7
19
Stickland, Sarah
Nelson
14.70
nwi
2
20
Lake, Louise
Abbey Park
14.73
nwi
9
21
Acquaye, Melissa
Holy Trinity - O
14.74
nwi
4
22
Reid, Kirsten
Kings Christian
14.83
nwi
2
24
Youkhana, Carmel
Bishop P.F. Redi
14.84
nwi
3
25
Ly, Ivy
Burlington Centr
14.93
nwi
2
26
Mitchell, Amanda
Burlington Centr
14.96
nwi
1
27
Petterson, Michaela
Bishop Tonnos
14.97
nwi
9
28
Aramini, Victoria
Craig Kielburger
15.13
nwi
6
29
Lau, Michelle
White Oaks
15.16
nwi
2
30
Chan, Jamie
Bishop Tonnos
15.17
nwi
10
31
Carty, Joviann
Corpus Christi
15.22
nwi
11
32
Brush, Catie
Abbey Park
15.36
nwi
1
33
Kunitskaya, Yana
White Oaks
15.41
nwi
10
34
Wallace, Frankie
Assumption - Bur
15.53
nwi
2
35
Rajcevic, Nikolina
White Oaks
15.55
nwi
3
36
Colwell, Allison
Iroquois Ridge
15.70
nwi
7
37
Atherton, Laura
Iroquois Ridge
15.71
nwi
5
38
Sova, Haley
Assumption - Bur
15.72
nwi
6
39
Simon, Clare
Notre Dame - Bur
15.82
nwi
12
40
Barbosa, Beth
Christ the King
15.86
nwi
10
41
MacNeil, Aimee
Iroquois Ridge
15.87
nwi
3
42
Richmond, Emily
Iroquois Ridge
15.90
nwi
11
43
Brathwaite, Riley
Bishop P.F. Redi
15.91
nwi
1
44
Pagnielo, Vania
St Ignatius of L
15.91
nwi
1
45
Collaten, Kristen
St Ignatius of L
15.95
nwi
9
46
Peral, Andrea
Craig Kielburger
16.07
nwi
8
47
Matas, Laura
Iroquois Ridge
16.16
nwi
1
48
Stevens, Andrea
Lester B Pearson
16.20
nwi
11
49
Letourneau, Christina
St Jean de Brebe
16.24
nwi
3
50
Rosina, Laura
Bishop Tonnos
16.27
nwi
8
51
Allen, Rachel
Burlington Centr
16.44
nwi
11
52
Bignell, Emma
Milton
16.48
nwi
9
53
Ruse, Maddi
Burlington Centr
16.55
nwi
7
54
Cronin, Mikayla
St Ignatius of L
16.57
nwi
3
55
Budrewicz, Jenna
Lester B Pearson
16.87
nwi
6
56
Buckley, Haley
White Oaks
16.92
nwi
12
57
Iancu, Simona
St Ignatius of L
16.98
nwi
11
58
Bovtenko, Maria
Robert Bateman
17.11
nwi
7
59
Stewart, Megan
St Ignatius of L
18.53
nwi
10
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Oneill, Bridget
St Ignatius of L
13.40
nwi
16
2
Burnett, Chante
Acton
13.57
nwi
17
3
Campbell, Illicia Orr
Burlington Centr
13.97
nwi
10
4
Chan, Allison
Garth Webb
14.21
nwi
5
5
Cipparone, Melissa
St Jean de Brebe
14.32
nwi
18
6
Gallant, Kelsey
Christ the King
14.35
nwi
5
7
Campagna, Dray
Burlington Centr
14.42
nwi
13
8
Maye, Ashely Kyei
Bishop P.F. Redi
14.43
nwi
16
9
Baker, Roshanna
Garth Webb
14.48
nwi
8
10
Eichenberg, Aden
Assumption - Bur
14.49
nwi
9
11
Ferreira, Monica
Bishop Tonnos
14.50
nwi
7
12
Stolzer, Alexa
Garth Webb
14.53
nwi
3
13
Lazaruk, Monique
Holy Trinity - O
14.66
nwi
4
14
McCarthy, Rachel
St Jean de Brebe
14.80
nwi
6
15
Kay, Victoria
Bishop Tonnos
14.81
nwi
5
16
Kayeye, Maddy
St Ignatius of L
14.81
nwi
3
17
Belton, Julia
Burlington Centr
14.83
nwi
1
18
Didano, Kate
St Thomas Aquina
14.89
nwi
11
19
Davis, Shadee
Kings Christian
14.93
nwi
15
20
Werner, Mikayla
Corpus Christi
14.94
nwi
9
21
Bellavia, Amy
Bishop Tonnos
14.94
nwi
10
22
Workentin, Cailigh
Notre Dame - Bur
15.02
nwi
8
23
Norris, Lakiesha
Bishop P.F. Redi
15.03
nwi
3
24
Pagonis, Chrisa
Nelson
15.10
nwi
16
25
Brown, Laura
St Jean de Brebe
15.12
nwi
14
26
Bavi, Punchu
Robert Bateman
15.14
nwi
5
27
Stauffer, Daria
Garth Webb
15.14
nwi
18
28
Barca, Racheal
Holy Trinity - O
15.23
nwi
8
29
Lycett, Nicole
Abbey Park
15.24
nwi
5
30
Klunder, Deandra
Bishop Ryan
15.25
nwi
1
31
Davis, Olivia
White Oaks
15.30
nwi
1
32
Dixon, Chelsea
Bishop P.F. Redi
15.32
nwi
11
33
Perin, Rachel
St Jean de Brebe
15.36
nwi
1
34
Thomas, Tristen
Notre Dame - Bur
15.40
nwi
16
35
Crooks, Gillian
Garth Webb
15.40
nwi
17
36
Stubbert, Taylor
Kings Christian
15.43
nwi
12
37
Fayemi, Lola
St Thomas Aquina
15.43
nwi
13
38
Langcayas, Precious
Cathedral
15.44
nwi
18
39
Grande, Valeria
Holy Trinity - O
15.49
nwi
16
40
Martin, Amber
Notre Dame - Bur
15.49
nwi
6
41
Bruinenberg, Katie
St Jean de Brebe
15.50
nwi
11
42
Martelly, Rinita
Bishop P.F. Redi
15.50
nwi
6
43
Klaric, Monica
St Ignatius of L
15.51
nwi
8
44
Hinds, Haley
Nelson
15.51
nwi
11
45
Williamson, Brooklyn
Nelson
15.54
nwi
6
46
Ampah, Pamela
St Jean de Brebe
15.55
nwi
13
47
Lynch, Kristen
Notre Dame - Bur
15.61
nwi
11
48
Nicoletti, Erica
Bishop Ryan
15.62
nwi
2
49
Baker, Emily
Bishop Ryan
15.62
nwi
3
50
Jojy, Janet
Bishop P.F. Redi
15.67
nwi
14
51
Anastas, Quinn
Robert Bateman
15.69
nwi
2
52
Gomez, Danielle
St Ignatius of L
15.69
nwi
6
53
Kulinski, Julia
St Ignatius of L
15.71
nwi
14
54
Magalona, Julianne
Bishop P.F. Redi
15.72
nwi
18
55
Vizzini, Gabrielle
St Jean de Brebe
15.73
nwi
17
56
Lee, Sophia
Garth Webb
15.81
nwi
10
57
O'Gorman, Rayanna
Notre Dame - Bur
15.82
nwi
14
58
Cimdamore, Nicole
Bishop Ryan
15.84
nwi
7
59
Nicoletti, Amanda
Bishop Ryan
15.88
nwi
9
60
Haynes, Olivia
Iroquois Ridge
15.92
nwi
17
61
Horning, Simone
Cathedral
15.93
nwi
13
62
Wade, Hannah
Garth Webb
16.02
nwi
9
63
Renzone, Carmela
Holy Trinity - O
16.04
nwi
3
64
Peacock, Victoria
Burlington Centr
16.08
nwi
9
65
Ostapovych, Catherine
Garth Webb
16.10
nwi
7
66
Marko, Sophia
Garth Webb
16.12
nwi
6
66
Khosia, Zooni
St Thomas Aquina
16.12
nwi
9
68
Liszek, Izabella
St Jean de Brebe
16.15
nwi
15
69
Rickard, Maria
St Jean de Brebe
16.24
nwi
12
70
Coughlin, Meaghan
Garth Webb
16.26
nwi
4
71
Brewer, Jessica
Nelson
16.35
nwi
2
72
Parker, Nicole
Bishop Tonnos
16.46
nwi
18
73
Timothy, Brianna
Bishop P.F. Redi
16.46
nwi
4
74
Tillotson, Emma
St Jean de Brebe
16.51
nwi
4
75
Waite, Miranda
St Jean de Brebe
16.55
nwi
7
76
Ravendran, Vanathy
Bishop P.F. Redi
16.58
nwi
7
77
Llanora, Christine
St Jean de Brebe
16.63
nwi
2
78
Zbojar, Katja
Holy Trinity - O
17.02
nwi
15
79
McDonald, Chelsea
Craig Kielburger
17.12
nwi
15
80
Parker, Kendyll
Nelson
17.13
nwi
12
81
Beshay, Adryana
St Ignatius of L
17.15
nwi
4
82
Lyne, Erin
Iroquois Ridge
17.17
nwi
14
83
DiTimasso, Sydney
Notre Dame - Bur
17.48
nwi
4
84
Woodland, Andrea
Milton
17.52
nwi
8
85
Kozak, Maxine
St Jean de Brebe
19.38
nwi
10
1
Oneill, Bridget
St Ignatius of L
4:59.74
nwi
10
2
Cameron, Mackenzie
Christ the King
5:07.40
nwi
10
3
Wessling, Emily
Milton
5:15.57
nwi
10
4
Chan, Allison
Garth Webb
5:40.46
nwi
10
5
Waddick, Nicole
Christ the King
5:48.17
nwi
10
6
Stanbridge, Lauren
Robert Bateman
5:49.20
nwi
10
7
Thompson, Piper
Abbey Park
5:53.42
nwi
10
8
Spriel, Brittnie
Milton
6:05.16
nwi
10
9
Smith, Emily
Milton
6:09.73
nwi
10
10
Herring, Jillian
Corpus Christi
6:14.62
nwi
10
11
Johnson, Jessica
Nelson
6:17.84
nwi
10
12
Truong, Jacqueline
White Oaks
6:22.72
nwi
10
13
Neumann, Laura
Craig Kielburger
6:28.42
nwi
10
14
Merino, Melissa
Bishop Ryan
6:28.46
nwi
10
15
McGregor, Olivia
Kings Christian
6:37.29
nwi
10
16
Gonzalez, Yessenia
Cathedral
6:38.51
nwi
10
17
Suwula, Emilie
Bishop Ryan
6:41.97
nwi
10
18
Golden, Brianna
Corpus Christi
6:43.64
nwi
10
20
Virgilio, Lara
Notre Dame - Bur
8:24.32
nwi
10
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rodriguez, Melanie
Notre Dame - Bur
13.38
nwi
2
2
Simpson, Savannah
Bishop Tonnos
13.45
nwi
3
3
Orr-Campbell, Chantai
Burlington Centr
13.60
nwi
4
4
Thomas-Jacques, Tyla
St Thomas Aquina
13.83
nwi
1
5
Tarnouskaya, Anastasiya
White Oaks
14.21
nwi
4
6
Thompson, Taylor
Bishop Ryan
14.33
nwi
4
7
Davidson, Kristen
St Jean de Brebe
14.39
nwi
2
8
Francis, Jasmine
Bishop Ryan
14.41
nwi
1
9
Ohanlon, Dayna
St Ignatius of L
14.68
nwi
2
10
Godin, Ally
Bishop Tonnos
14.95
nwi
5
11
Taylor, Alves
Christ the King
15.09
nwi
1
12
Over, Maddy
Iroquois Ridge
15.10
nwi
3
13
Luu, Sherilyn
Robert Bateman
15.13
nwi
2
14
Reynolds, Erica
St Ignatius of L
15.14
nwi
5
15
Dunn, Katie
Robert Bateman
15.18
nwi
1
16
Badr, Amina
White Oaks
15.18
nwi
2
17
McIntosh, Stephanie
Corpus Christi
15.23
nwi
1
18
Inglese, Amanda
St Ignatius of L
15.55
nwi
4
19
Moore, Kaitlin
Iroquois Ridge
15.66
nwi
4
20
Bertusa, Sasha
Burlington Centr
15.73
nwi
2
21
Alexander, Rochelle
Robert Bateman
15.98
nwi
4
22
Duarte, Jennifer
Cathedral
16.68
nwi
3
23
Cooke, Meagan
Christ the King
17.57
nwi
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Emma, Mitchell
Robert Bateman
5:21.52
1
2
Duncan, Tegan
Holy Trinity - O
5:25.64
1
3
Davero, Hannah
Nelson
5:39.21
1
4
Matthews, Jenny
Milton
5:51.25
1
5
Randazzo, Kate
Bishop Tonnos
5:53.98
1
6
MacDonald, Megan
Iroquois Ridge
5:58.78
1
7
Liang, Yushi
Iroquois Ridge
6:15.09
1
8
Mathieson, Erica
MM Robinson
6:17.22
1
9
Ouellette, Madeline
Notre Dame - Bur
6:36.45
1
10
Davidson, Kirsten
Iroquois Ridge
6:45.38
1
11
Barrios-Barrera, Shaeley
Cathedral
6:46.73
1
12
Lahdo, Lily
Notre Dame - Bur
8:08.35
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mawhinney, Erin
Notre Dame - Bur
4:59.39
1
2
Bronzovich, Rachel
Holy Trinity - O
5:08.93
1
3
Ormond, Toni
Cathedral
5:27.96
1
4
Morrison, Becky
Bishop Tonnos
5:31.54
1
5
Bilokrely, Natalie
Holy Trinity - O
5:33.00
1
6
Marques, Emily
Notre Dame - Bur
5:49.93
1
7
Sharma, Meera
Craig Kielburger
7:40.08
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Iroquois Ridge
53.33
2
2
Relay Team
Nelson
53.98
3
3
Relay Team
Holy Trinity - O
54.40
1
4
Relay Team
Assumption - Bur
54.97
2
5
Relay Team
Bishop Tonnos
55.77
1
6
Relay Team
Corpus Christi
55.82
2
7
Relay Team
Bishop P.F. Redi
55.86
4
8
Relay Team
Kings Christian
57.33
4
9
Relay Team
Garth Webb
58.01
3
10
Relay Team
MM Robinson
59.29
1
11
Relay Team
Bishop Tonnos
59.93
3
12
Relay Team
Notre Dame - Bur
1:00.58
1
13
Relay Team
Bishop P.F. Redi
1:00.64
4
14
Relay Team
St Ignatius of L
1:04.28
4
--
Relay Team
Cathedral
DQ
3
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Burlington Centr
55.34
1
2
Relay Team
St Jean de Brebe
55.55
3
3
Relay Team
Garth Webb
56.20
3
4
Relay Team
Bishop Ryan
57.88
1
5
Relay Team
Notre Dame - Bur
58.35
1
6
Relay Team
St Ignatius of L
58.61
3
7
Relay Team
Bishop P.F. Redi
59.18
2
8
Relay Team
Craig Kielburger
59.19
2
9
Relay Team
Assumption - Bur
59.39
1
10
Relay Team
Holy Trinity - O
1:00.08
3
11
Relay Team
St Jean de Brebe
1:00.11
3
12
Relay Team
Garth Webb
1:01.46
1
13
Relay Team
Iroquois Ridge
1:02.86
2
--
Relay Team
Corpus Christi
DQ
3
--
Relay Team
Nelson
DQ
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Bishop Ryan
53.52
2
2
Relay Team
Nelson
54.72
1
3
Relay Team
Burlington Centr
55.07
2
4
Relay Team
White Oaks
55.59
1
5
Relay Team
St Ignatius of L
57.10
2
6
Relay Team
Iroquois Ridge
57.77
2
7
Relay Team
Robert Bateman
59.42
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
MM Robinson
5:02.71
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Ignatius of L
4:23.46
1
Womens Sprint Medley 8,2,2,4 Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Bishop P.F. Redi
4:44.42
1
2
Relay Team
Milton
4:46.65
1
3
Relay Team
Robert Bateman
4:46.78
1
4
Relay Team
Garth Webb
4:56.31
1
5
Relay Team
Assumption - Bur
5:05.73
1
6
Relay Team
Burlington Centr
5:08.78
1
7
Relay Team
Corpus Christi
5:16.69
1
8
Relay Team
Bishop Tonnos
5:16.86
1
9
Relay Team
Cathedral
5:21.15
1
10
Relay Team
Kings Christian
5:24.63
1
11
Relay Team
Craig Kielburger
5:24.85
1
12
Relay Team
Bishop Ryan
5:25.59
1
13
Relay Team
Bishop Ryan
5:31.70
1
14
Relay Team
Assumption - Bur
5:57.31
1
Womens Sprint Medley 8,2,2,4 Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Notre Dame - Bur
4:27.46
1
2
Relay Team
Holy Trinity - O
4:33.29
1
3
Relay Team
Bishop Tonnos
4:50.74
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Noonan, Cassidy
St Jean de Brebe
8.35m
(27'4.5)
1
2
Sova, Haley
Assumption - Bur
7.40m
(24'3.25)
1
3
Psakaris, Polly
St Jean de Brebe
6.26m
(20'6.25)
1
4
Letourneau, Christina
St Jean de Brebe
5.98m
(19'7.25)
1
5
Rowe, Breanna
Assumption - Bur
5.77m
(18'11)
1
6
Kozak, Maxine
St Jean de Brebe
5.66m
(18'6.75)
1
--
Romana, Gurpreet
Lester B Pearson
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Valentine, Hannah
St Jean de Brebe
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Rai, Suminder
Garth Webb
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Michaela
Notre Dame - Bur
7.38m
(24'2.5)
1
2
Lach, Mara
White Oaks
7.30m
(23'11.25)
1
3
Castaldi, Sabrina
St Jean de Brebe
6.95m
(22'9.5)
1
4
Dimitroff, Serena
Assumption - Bur
6.80m
(22'3.5)
1
5
Power, Ana
Craig Kielburger
6.74m
(22'1.25)
1
6
Venman, Shannon
Burlington Centr
6.56m
(21'6.25)
1
7
Macfarlane, Bel
St Ignatius of L
6.46m
(21'2.25)
1
8
Sevadjian, Sonya
Kings Christian
6.44m
(21'1.5)
1
9
Skelding, Samantha
Kings Christian
6.28m
(20'7)
1
10
Cupido, Annie
St Jean de Brebe
6.27m
(20'6.75)
1
11
Brown, Laura
St Jean de Brebe
5.91m
(19'4.5)
1
12
Ibrahim, Amal
White Oaks
5.70m
(18'8.25)
1
13
Harder, Courtney
Craig Kielburger
5.68m
(18'7.5)
1
14
Song-Chambers, Sabrina
Burlington Centr
5.44m
(17'10)
1
15
Curran, Rebekah
Notre Dame - Bur
5.35m
(17'6.5)
1
16
Lodge, Olivia
St Jean de Brebe
5.35m
(17'6.5)
1
17
Spizzirri, Claudia
Holy Trinity - O
5.34m
(17'6)
1
--
O'Gorman, Rayanna
Notre Dame - Bur
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Putzig, Katherine
Burlington Centr
8.24m
(27'0.25)
1
2
Godin, Ally
Bishop Tonnos
8.08m
(26'6)
1
3
Reid, Meagan
Kings Christian
6.24m
(20'5.5)
1
4
Romana, Gurpreet
Lester B Pearson
6.14m
(20'1.5)
1
5
Masse, Riane
Christ the King
5.41m
(17'8.75)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mendoza, Frency
Corpus Christi
4.35m
(14'3.25)
nwi
1
2
Reid, Kirsten
Kings Christian
4.23m
(13'10.5)
nwi
1
3
Iqbal, Asima
Iroquois Ridge
4.06m
(13'3.75)
nwi
1
4
Aramini, Victoria
Craig Kielburger
3.88m
(12'8.75)
nwi
1
5
Satharasinghe, Ovini
White Oaks
3.72m
(12'2.25)
nwi
1
6
Letourneau, Christina
St Jean de Brebe
3.52m
(11'6.5)
nwi
1
8
Schmidt, Chloe
White Oaks
3.49m
(11'5.25)
nwi
1
9
Briceno, Daniella
Iroquois Ridge
3.36m
(11'0.25)
nwi
1
10
McFadden, Sasha
Bishop Ryan
3.35m
(10'11.75)
nwi
1
11
Iancu, Simona
St Ignatius of L
3.35m
(10'11.75)
nwi
1
12
Bignell, Emma
Milton
3.26m
(10'8.25)
nwi
1
13
Kovaleich, Yana
St Ignatius of L
3.21m
(10'6.25)
nwi
1
14
Lee, Suzanne
St Ignatius of L
3.17m
(10'4.75)
nwi
1
15
Bovtenko, Maria
Robert Bateman
3.16m
(10'4.25)
nwi
1
16
Ruse, Maddi
Burlington Centr
2.92m
(9'6.75)
nwi
1
17
Komadina, Laura
St Ignatius of L
2.86m
(9'4.5)
nwi
1
18
Wilson, Emma
Kings Christian
2.85m
(9'4)
nwi
1
19
Stevens, Andrea
Lester B Pearson
2.83m
(9'3.25)
nwi
1
20
Emmerson, Sam
Milton
2.77m
(9'1)
nwi
1
21
Brathwaite, Riley
Bishop P.F. Redi
2.54m
(8'4)
nwi
1
22
Budrewicz, Jenna
Lester B Pearson
2.52m
(8'3)
nwi
1
--
Liang, Yushi
Iroquois Ridge
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ly, Ivy
Burlington Centr
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Allen, Rachel
Burlington Centr
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sabrani, Wajiha
White Oaks
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Langegger, Melissa
Abbey Park
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
1
2
Campbell, Illicia Orr
Burlington Centr
4.09m
(13'5)
nwi
1
3
Lazaruk, Monique
Holy Trinity - O
4.09m
(13'5)
nwi
1
4
Dietrich, Genevieve
Iroquois Ridge
3.98m
(13'0.5)
nwi
1
5
McPhail, Alexandra
Kings Christian
3.97m
(13'0.25)
nwi
1
6
McCarthy, Rachel
St Jean de Brebe
3.96m
(12'11.75)
nwi
1
7
Burnett, Chante
Acton
3.96m
(12'11.75)
nwi
1
7
Stubbert, Taylor
Kings Christian
3.96m
(12'11.75)
nwi
1
9
Eichenberg, Aden
Assumption - Bur
3.89m
(12'9)
nwi
1
10
Perin, Rachel
St Jean de Brebe
3.79m
(12'5)
nwi
1
11
Staszczyszyn, Eve
Iroquois Ridge
3.77m
(12'4.25)
nwi
1
12
Klaric, Monica
St Ignatius of L
3.76m
(12'4)
nwi
1
13
Rickard, Maria
St Jean de Brebe
3.70m
(12'1.5)
nwi
1
14
Yang, Tianzhi
White Oaks
3.53m
(11'6.75)
nwi
1
15
Bruinenberg, Katie
St Jean de Brebe
3.32m
(10'10.5)
nwi
1
16
Waite, Miranda
St Jean de Brebe
3.28m
(10'9)
nwi
1
17
Horning, Simone
Cathedral
3.27m
(10'8.5)
nwi
1
18
Grande, Valeria
Holy Trinity - O
3.26m
(10'8.25)
nwi
1
19
Ampah, Pamela
St Jean de Brebe
3.24m
(10'7.5)
nwi
1
20
Hasan, Vadar
St Jean de Brebe
3.16m
(10'4.25)
nwi
1
21
Timothy, Brianna
Bishop P.F. Redi
3.14m
(10'3.5)
nwi
1
22
Liszek, Izabella
St Jean de Brebe
3.03m
(9'11.25)
nwi
1
23
Zhu, Grace
White Oaks
3.01m
(9'10.5)
nwi
1
24
Llanora, Christine
St Jean de Brebe
2.90m
(9'6)
nwi
1
25
Nicoletti, Erica
Bishop Ryan
2.72m
(8'11)
nwi
1
26
Woodland, Andrea
Milton
2.66m
(8'8.5)
nwi
1
27
Dane, Tarah
Iroquois Ridge
2.63m
(8'7.5)
nwi
1
28
Vizzini, Gabrielle
St Jean de Brebe
1.36m
(4'5.5)
nwi
1
--
Waddick, Nicole
Christ the King
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Renzone, Carmela
Holy Trinity - O
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Spizzirri, Claudia
Holy Trinity - O
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Barca, Racheal
Holy Trinity - O
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
McDonald, Chelsea
Craig Kielburger
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Werner, Mikayla
Corpus Christi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hanlan-Hudson, Cheyenne
Milton
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
2
Dane, Riley
Iroquois Ridge
4.68m
(15'4.25)
nwi
1
3
Tarnouskaya, Anastasiya
White Oaks
4.44m
(14'6.75)
nwi
1
4
Kirby, Lindsay
Christ the King
4.42m
(14'6)
nwi
1
5
Luu, Sherilyn
Robert Bateman
4.23m
(13'10.5)
nwi
1
6
Wiesener, Lauren
Iroquois Ridge
4.14m
(13'6.75)
nwi
1
7
Childs, Jayda
Cathedral
3.99m
(13'1)
nwi
1
8
Alexander, Rochelle
Robert Bateman
3.90m
(12'9.5)
nwi
1
9
Hennessy, Cory
St Ignatius of L
3.74m
(12'3)
nwi
1
10
Pryszlak, Katerine
Notre Dame - Bur
3.73m
(12'2.75)
nwi
1
11
Bogle, Samantha
Corpus Christi
3.62m
(11'10.5)
nwi
1
12
Alexandre, Carolane
Cathedral
3.33m
(10'11)
nwi
1
13
Osorio, Gabbie
Robert Bateman
3.27m
(10'8.5)
nwi
1
14
Xavier, Emeshe
Holy Trinity - O
3.03m
(9'11.25)
nwi
1
15
Sahu, Asha
Iroquois Ridge
2.99m
(9'9.5)
nwi
1
--
Antunes, Jackie
Robert Bateman
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#notre-dame
#irish-invitational
More news
2013 Results - OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
2012 Results - OFSAA Cross Country Championships
573 shares:
Irish Track Invitational
,
Abbey Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
,
Acton District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Acton, Ontario
,
Assumption Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlington, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Bishop Ryan Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
2
2015
1
2014
6
3
2013
4
3
2012
12
8
2011
19
4
2010
5
2
2009
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#notre-dame
#irish-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!